The Last Post

I’ve been waiting for the right time to write this kind of post! Finally, at the last day in this 2012, I’m gonna write this and I will confess what I need to confess in this post. At the end of this year, I’m so much happier since things are getting much better when i was trying not to know it more. Back to the past, I finally realize how I’ve been so stupid to care about you and the bad thing is I am trapped in your play. You’re nice, smart, but what I surprisingly find, you did play the heart. Pretending as if you cared, just because you were afraid to tell me the truth. Saying all those damned nice words which for me it does mean nothing now. Totally nothing.

I thought you were a good person, but I think I’ve got the other picture of you. Since that day, I hate when I walked together with you as I did understand it would be just part of your play. At the end, it will just be the worst moment in my life! and yes it is! Well, lately when I asked you some things, it’s more because I needed the information and I don’t mean to really have a chat with you, I was trying not to break the friendship. Never talk with you, actually we did! We never had any chat anymore. That’s totally a good thing for me. Now at the end of this year, let me confess how I felt so surprised with all the lies you told me, though I knew you would do that. I don’t know when we will meet again, but I don’t care now. It’s new year, and I know I’ve been moving on this far. I’m not gonna hate the love. I’m not gonna blame the love just because of you, the one who never deserves it. I know love is a fantasy, it’s a beauty, but sometimes not all people can feel it. I’m getting over you. I will not need you to bring me something just because you wanted to please me. Things were much better before I knew you, and I surely will return the things right. This will be the first and last post about the story. If now you talked more about love, I’m just not really sure it’s truly from your heart. Or yeah maybe you have one heart to live, but not to love. Dear you, I’m moving on.

“Girl On Fire”

Alicia Keys

She’s just a girl and she’s on fire

Hotter than a fantasy, lonely like a highway
She’s living in a world and it’s on fire
Feeling with catastrophe, but she knows she can fly awayOhhhh oh oh oh oh
She got both feet on the ground
And she’s burning it down
Ohhhh oh oh oh oh
She got her head in the clouds
And she’s not backing down

This girl is on fire…
This girl is on fire…
She’s walking on fire…
This girl is on fire…

Looks like a girl, but she’s a flame
So bright, she can burn your eyes
Better look the other way
You can try but you’ll never forget her name
She’s on top of the world
Hottest of the hottest girls say

Ohhhh oh oh oh
We got our feet on the ground
And we’re burning it down
Ohhhh oh oh oh oh
Got our head in the clouds
And we’re not coming down

This girl is on fire…
This girl is on fire…
She’s walking on fire…
This girl is on fire…

Everybody stands, as she goes by
Cause they can see the flame that’s in her eyes
Watch her when she’s lighting up the night
Nobody knows that she’s a lonely girl
And it’s a lonely world
But she gon’ let it burn, baby, burn, baby

This girl is on fire…
This girl is on fire…
She’s walking on fire…
This girl is on fire…

Oh, oh, oh, oh ohhhhh oh oh oh ohhh oh oh oh ohhhh…

She’s just a girl and she’s on fire

“Things Are Gonna Get Better”

This song of David Archuleta :* Like it 😀

Yeah, yeah. Mmm hmm.

Everybody’s got a time in their life
When everything hurts and nothing’s right.
But you gotta walk on, yeah you gotta walk on.

Everybody’s got a piece of their heart
That’s been stepped on and torn apart.
But you gotta be strong, yeah you gotta walk on.

Cause I, know, it’s hard to have the strength and,
Sometimes, all you feel is pain, but,
Things keep floating by on that river in the night.

But I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know Life is gonna get better,
Life is gonna get better, yeah we’re gonna be fine.

Everybody’s got that one regret, no matter how they try, they can’t forget.
But you gotta move on, yeah you gotta move on.
And everybody’s got someone they’ve lost,
And they can’t believe they’re really gone.
But you gotta live on, yeah you gotta live on.

Cause I, know, it’s hard to have the strength and,
Sometimes, all you feel is pain, but,

Things keep floating by on that river in the night.

But I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know Life is gonna get better,
Life is gonna get better, yeah we’re gonna be fine.

And I know there’s hope.
I see it in your eyes.
So take me, touch me.
Cause with a little bit of love, we can win the fight.
With a little bit of love we can see the light.
With a little bit of love it’ll be alright.

I know things are gonna get better,
And I know things are gonna be fine.
And I know Life is gonna get better,
Life is gonna get better, yeah we’re gonna be fine.

Walk, walk, walk the line and,
keep, keep, keep walking on.
Keep, keep, keep walking on.

Warum lernen Sie Deutsch?

,,Warum lernen Sie Deutsch?” Das ist die erste Frage, wenn ich meinen Deutsch Unterricht starte.  Was konnte ich dann antworten? Ich sage, dass ich Deutsch fϋr Spaβ machen mӧchte. Und mein Lehrer,der Indonesisch sprechen kann nicht, nur lachte.. Hahahah 😀 Alles weiβ die Beschwerlichkeit der Sprache. Ich beschwere mich nicht fϋr diese. Im Gegenteil, suche ich gute Wegen zu lernen. Am besten, finde ich auch Blog ein guter Platz.

Also, was ist eigentlich mein Grund fϋr Deustch? Meistens mӧchten viele Studenten nach Deutschland studieren. Ich habe auch den gleichen Grund gedenkt. Das ist nicht leicht zu tun. Ich weiβ, dass ich die Sprache beherrschen muss. Menschen, die nach Deutschland leben und studieren mӧchten, mϋssen deshalb ernst diese Sprache verbessern. Vielleicht, um Leichtigkeit zu haben, muss man vorher diese Sprache lernen. Sonst bekommt man kein besseres Resultat. Was soll ich damit? Ich denke auch an meine Zukunft. Wir genau wissen, dass eine gute Lernbegierde ein starker Schlϋssel ist. Ich habe oft gesagt, wie schwer dieser Anfang ist. Das ist ϋblich in einer Fremdsprache. Obwohl ich keine Ahnung von dem Ende habe, glaube ich, dass Deutsch wert ist. #Vielglϋck dann!!

Die Erste

Seit drei Monaten habe ich Deutsch gelernt. Ich habe die A.1. Stufe gepassiert. Jetzt  finde ich, dass mein Deutsch besser ist. Ich kann Deutsch mehr verstehen und schreiben. Ich muss mich an vielen Wӧrter erinnern (der wichtigste Teil). Viele Menschen haben gesagt, wie schwierig Deutsch ist. Wenn die andere mein Grund fϋr Deutschlernen fragen, antworte ich, dass ich Deutsch interessant finde. Deutsch ist eigentlich eine schwere Sprache. Die Schwierigkeit ist  eine Herausforderung. Ich mag lieber Englische Grammatik als Deutsche Grammatik. Es fällt mir schwierig zu guten Sätze machen und perfekten Deutsch hӧren. Deshalb nehme ich Deutsch Kurs und schreibe ich hier Deutsch. Ich meine , dass ich viele Fehler geschriebt habe :‘( Aber kein Problem! Ich muss zuerst versuchen :D..

Im besonderen wird dieser Monat eine lange freie Zeit zum Deutsch Unterricht. Meine Frage ist „Wie kann ich mein Deutsch drauβen die Klasse verbessern?“ .. Ja ich weiβ !! Ich muss immer auch meine Bϋcher lesen und meine Aufzeichnung wiederholen (ein biβchen langweilig:P ). Sonst wϋrde ich viele vergessen. Magst du mit Deutsch in deiner freien Zeit unterhalten?? Ich mӧchte  jeden Tag Deutsch sprechen. Aber ich habe kein Platz mehr fϋr die Sprechenϋbung 😦 Hemm…. Was muss ich dann tun?? Keine Ahnung! Toi-toi !!!

Writing and Blogging: Expat Blog Awards 2012 – Germany

😀

Oh God, My Wife Is German.

Expats Blog

On December 14, 2012, the Expats Blog will determine their winning blog for the country of Germany. That’s this Friday! Would you mind leaving a quick vote for our blog to improve our chances of winning? Comments and votes directly influence this award!

To help us out:

  1. Go to http://www.expatsblog.com/blogs/1129/oh-god-my-wife-is-german.
  2. Scroll to the bottom of the page.
  3. Fill out the fields under, “Leave some love for this blog.”
  4. I know it sucks to give out your email address. I did it already, and I know I can unsubscribe from Expats Blog whenever I want. If you are uncomfortable with the email address part, don’t even worry about it; just keep reading our blog and know how much we appreciate your time and attention!
  5. If you don’t care about the email address part and you actually leave us a good vote? THANK YOU! If our blog wins, we’ll likely write…

View original post 69 more words